10204 E 222nd St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10204 E 222nd St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $311,187, approximately $213 per square foot. 10204 E 222nd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Julie A and Rice Vincent A
Bought by
Rice Julie A and Rice Vincent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,650
Outstanding Balance
$70,699
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Ban Na
Bought by
Jackson Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,632
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Moore Ronald and Moore Stacy
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Julie A | $103,650 | |
| Closed | Jackson Julia | $102,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $31,650 | $3,290 | $28,360 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $28,120 | $2,990 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $28,120 | $2,990 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $24,700 | $2,990 | $21,710 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $24,700 | $2,990 | $21,710 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $24,220 | $2,990 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $24,220 | $2,990 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $21,580 | $2,530 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $21,580 | $2,530 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $20,350 | $2,530 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $20,350 | $2,530 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $20,350 | $2,530 | $17,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,350 | $2,530 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map