10204 Mcgovern Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10204 Mcgovern Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $615,803, approximately $255 per square foot. 10204 Mcgovern Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Pannell Antwon D
Bought by
Pannell Antwon D and Pannell M N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Adeyemo Mudashiro A
Bought by
Pannell Antwon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Fed Nat Mortgage Assoc
Bought by
Adeyemo Mudashiro A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Ross Freddy and Ross M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage and Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannell Antwon D | -- | -- | |
| Pannell Antwon D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Adeyemo Mudashiro A | $159,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $495,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $453,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $411,700 | $217,600 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $402,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $392,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $383,100 | $217,600 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $383,100 | $217,600 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $383,100 | $217,600 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $424,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $391,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $357,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map