10204 Morrish Rd Montrose, MI 48457
Estimated Value: $175,150 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10204 Morrish Rd, Montrose, MI 48457 and is currently estimated at $198,788, approximately $173 per square foot. 10204 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Shaski Joseph M
Bought by
Shaski Joseph M and Shaski Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,159
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Shaski Joseph M and Wolverton Jessica K
Bought by
Shaski Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Shaski Joseph M
Bought by
Shaski Joseph M and Shaski Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Shaski Joseph M and Shaski Diane M
Bought by
Shaski Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Esther David Michael and Esther David
Bought by
Shaski Joseph M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property