10205 Arethusa Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10205 Arethusa Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $716,348, approximately $199 per square foot. 10205 Arethusa Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Thomas Anthony and Thomas Joyce G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,981
Outstanding Balance
$272,409
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$443,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Calvert Llc
Bought by
Thomas Anthony and Thomas Joyce G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,981
Outstanding Balance
$272,409
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$443,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anthony | $391,981 | -- | |
| Thomas Anthony | $391,981 | First Horizon Title Group Ll | |
| Thomas Anthony | $391,981 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Anthony | $391,981 | |
| Closed | Thomas Anthony | $391,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $568,900 | $143,500 | $425,400 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $524,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $480,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $436,400 | $118,500 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $430,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $424,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $418,900 | $101,700 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $366,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $352,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map