10205 County Road 637 Unit AF Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10205 County Road 637 Unit AF, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $218,500, approximately $77 per square foot. 10205 County Road 637 Unit AF is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Burleson Doyle R and Burleson Katherine
Bought by
Doyle Burleson Reed and Burleson Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Burleson Reed | $237,500 | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $2,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $61 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $61 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $38,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 |