$371,200
$3M PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,583/month

Total Views 1,397
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Brentwood offers 2,274 square feet of thoughtfully designed space—and a layout that stands out from others in the neighborhood. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the soaring ceilings and open, airy feel that make the home feel even larger and more inviting.
The main floor features a bright open-concept living area with an eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday life and gathering with family and friends—while still offering a separate formal dining room for holidays, entertaining, or a dedicated space that many buyers are looking for.
The downstairs primary suite provides privacy and convenience, complete with a separate tub and walk-in shower, plus a large closet for plenty of storage. You’ll also appreciate the dedicated laundry room on the main level, adding to the home’s functionality.
Upstairs is where this home really shines—offering three additional bedrooms, a second living area, game room, and a built-in office nook. Whether you need space for kids, guests, or working from home, this layout gives you flexibility that many similar homes simply don not offer.
Step outside to enjoy the privacy-fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing evenings, pets, or play.
With a 2-car garage, multiple living areas, and a layout designed for real life, this home delivers more usability and versatility than many others in the area.

Listing Agent

Terry Harris

Axio Real Estate LLC License #708893 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cecelia Harris

Axio Real Estate LLC License #709942

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,883

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • China Spring Elementary And Middle School
  • China Spring High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180027750005020

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Paramount Association
  • Brentwood Sub Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,883

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Colaku Hajrijon M
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: A829590303
  • Co List Office Phone: 254-776-8100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: A829590303
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:180027750005020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2274.0
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 350.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.152
  • Parcel Number: 180027750005020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6883.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,989 $312,320 $36,100 $276,220
2024 $7,989 $359,030 $36,100 $322,930
2023 $8,101 $362,520 $36,100 $326,420
2022 $8,291 $322,660 $31,410 $291,250
2021 $6,709 $252,970 $28,560 $224,410
2020 $6,257 $231,440 $27,040 $204,400
2019 $6,198 $223,920 $25,850 $198,070
2018 $5,899 $209,270 $24,600 $184,670
2017 $5,099 $177,540 $23,540 $154,000
2016 $510 $17,750 $17,750 $0
2015 $391 $14,770 $14,770 $0
2014 $391 $13,030 $13,030 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $371,200 -90.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $3,711,200 -- $1,632 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $208,042 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21242759

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 18-002775-000502-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.