10206 E Sphere Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,138 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10206 E Sphere Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $606,285, approximately $276 per square foot. 10206 E Sphere Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wunderly Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderly Carl R | $349,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | $349,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $27,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $25,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $44,620 | $8,920 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $12,150 | $12,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map