10206 Ridgegate Cir Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10206 Ridgegate Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $693,211, approximately $300 per square foot. 10206 Ridgegate Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Conley Jennifer
Bought by
Norman Alana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$251,369
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Belvedere At Ridgegate Llc
Bought by
Conley Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,404
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
High Pointe Inc
Bought by
Belvedere At Ridgeate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,404
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Lincoln Park At Ridgegate Llc
Bought by
Muellner Paul E and Muellner Lise P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,298
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Gfd Ridgegate Llc
Bought by
Arcadia Holdings At Ridgegate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Gf Development Group Llc
Bought by
Gfd Ridgegate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Alana J | $499,900 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Conley Jennifer | $321,991 | First American | |
| Belvedere At Ridgeate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Muellner Paul E | $477,928 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arcadia Holdings At Ridgegate Llc | $2,000,000 | North American Title | |
| Gfd Ridgegate Llc | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Alana J | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Jennifer | $272,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Muellner Paul E | $277,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $46,730 | $10,060 | $36,670 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $46,610 | $7,370 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $46,610 | $7,370 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $33,470 | $2,090 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $33,470 | $2,090 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $34,330 | $2,150 | $32,180 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $34,330 | $2,150 | $32,180 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $32,250 | $2,160 | $30,090 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $32,250 | $2,160 | $30,090 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $30,070 | $2,390 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $30,070 | $2,390 | $27,680 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $25,390 | $2,390 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map