Estimated Value: $270,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10208 SW 96th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $326,552, approximately $197 per square foot. 10208 SW 96th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
On Top Of The World Communities Llc
Bought by
Kosempa John T and Letsinger-Kosempa Beatrice P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosempa John T | $364,630 | Marion Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $313,508 | $24,860 | $288,648 |
| 2024 | $380 | $317,459 | $24,860 | $292,599 |
| 2023 | $380 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $380 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map