10209 Tate Ct Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $269,377 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10209 Tate Ct, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $311,594, approximately $161 per square foot. 10209 Tate Ct is a home with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Lgi Homes Chateau Woods Llc
Bought by
Tennant Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,099
Outstanding Balance
$101,086
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Marlco Ltd
Bought by
Tennant Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Benjamin | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Tennant Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennant Benjamin | $146,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $272,480 | $15,661 | $256,819 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $288,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $275,000 | $15,670 | $259,330 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $284,510 | $15,670 | $268,840 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $217,040 | $15,670 | $201,370 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $204,740 | $15,670 | $189,070 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $195,560 | $15,670 | $179,890 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $195,560 | $15,670 | $179,890 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $172,600 | $15,670 | $156,930 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $181,530 | $15,670 | $165,860 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $171,890 | $15,670 | $156,220 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $156,280 | $15,670 | $140,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map