NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,605,227 - $1,773,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,792 Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1021 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,714,807, approximately $956 per square foot. 1021 58th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 The Blythebourne, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2024
Sold by
Chen Hang and Chen Yu
Bought by
Chen Hang
Current Estimated Value
$1,714,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Chen Hang
Bought by
Chen Hang and Chen Yu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Chen Hang and Chen Li Fang
Bought by
Chen Hang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Chen Hang
Bought by
Chen Hang and Chen Li Fang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Chen Kai Zhong and Chen Yu
Bought by
Chen Hang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Luong Emily and Luong Tu F
Bought by
Chen Kai Zhong and Chen Yu

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Luong Emily and Luong Tu F
Bought by
Luong Emily and Luong Tu F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Luong Fuong Tu
Bought by
Luong Emily and Luong Tu F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Luong Fung Tu and Luu Sandy
Bought by
Luong Fuong Tu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Lang Fong Sue and Kim Chu Yuk
Bought by
Luu Sandy and Luong Fung Tu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chen Hang -- --
Chen Kai Zhong $910,000 --
Chen Kai Zhong $910,000 --
Luong Emily -- --
Luong Emily -- --
Luong Emily -- --
Luong Emily -- --
Luong Fuong Tu -- --
Luong Fuong Tu -- --
Luu Sandy $230,000 --
Luu Sandy $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chen Kai Zhong $533,850
Previous Owner Luu Sandy $120,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,408 $88,200 $26,940 $61,260
2025 $8,872 $92,460 $26,940 $65,520
2024 $8,872 $80,520 $26,940 $53,580
2023 $8,448 $84,840 $26,940 $57,900
2022 $7,867 $87,120 $26,940 $60,180
2021 $8,300 $88,440 $26,940 $61,500
2020 $4,060 $89,040 $26,940 $62,100
2019 $7,652 $89,040 $26,940 $62,100
2018 $7,006 $35,830 $14,224 $21,606
2017 $6,639 $34,038 $11,977 $22,061
2016 $6,495 $34,038 $13,793 $20,245
2015 $3,653 $33,516 $17,906 $15,610
2014 $3,653 $31,648 $14,370 $17,278
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.