1021 Arbor Ct Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Arbor Ct, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $597,865, approximately $191 per square foot. 1021 Arbor Ct is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Cody Tyler
Bought by
Exford Christopher and Exford Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,021
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Hyatt William Noble
Bought by
Anderson Cody Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,021
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Hyatt William Noble
Bought by
Anderson Cody Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Scott Land Development Inc
Bought by
Hyatt William Noble
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of North Georgia
Bought by
Scott Land Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Greenwood Builder Group Inc
Bought by
Bank Of North Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Gay Jimmy A
Bought by
Greenwood Builder Grp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exford Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Exford Christopher | $557,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Cody Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Cody Tyler | $515,000 | -- | |
| Hyatt William Noble | $299,000 | -- | |
| Scott Land Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of North Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Greenwood Builder Grp Inc | $1,120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Exford Christopher | $508,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cody Tyler | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyatt William Noble | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $216,187 | $26,400 | $189,787 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $198,634 | $25,200 | $173,434 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $181,033 | $25,200 | $155,833 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $134,884 | $20,000 | $114,884 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $122,736 | $13,400 | $109,336 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $122,736 | $13,400 | $109,336 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $122,736 | $13,400 | $109,336 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $122,736 | $13,400 | $109,336 |
| 2017 | $347 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map