1021 Bermuda Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $168,252 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Bermuda Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $192,563, approximately $125 per square foot. 1021 Bermuda Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Dowdy Edward and Dowdy Beulah
Bought by
Lang Melvin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Wells Michael L
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Melvin E | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |