1021 Bexhill Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,823 - $589,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Bexhill Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $545,206, approximately $287 per square foot. 1021 Bexhill Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Admar Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Pfeil William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Admar Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Pfeil William D and William D Pfeil Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeil William D | $314,174 | -- | |
| Pfeil William D | $314,174 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $456,200 | $95,000 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $7,624 | $411,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $366,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $321,100 | $95,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $319,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $318,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $316,500 | $77,000 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $295,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $289,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map