1021 Canyon Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $661,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Canyon Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $639,374, approximately $350 per square foot. 1021 Canyon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Duran Vitaliano
Bought by
Mutombo Ilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,291
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$499,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Naldo Jose K and Naldo C J
Bought by
Duran Vitaliano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutombo Ilo | $530,000 | -- | |
| Duran Vitaliano | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mutombo Ilo | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $496,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $471,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $447,400 | $221,900 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $432,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $417,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $402,800 | $221,900 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $393,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map