1021 Cascade Ave Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $714,200 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Cascade Ave, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $810,100, approximately $473 per square foot. 1021 Cascade Ave is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including May Street Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Zimmerman Dennis M and Zimmerman Irene M
Bought by
Zimmerman Family Trust and Zimmerman
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $279,480 | $180,920 | $98,560 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $271,340 | $175,650 | $95,690 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $263,440 | $170,540 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $255,770 | $81,630 | $174,140 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $248,330 | $79,250 | $169,080 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $241,100 | $76,940 | $164,160 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $234,080 | $74,700 | $159,380 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $227,270 | $72,520 | $154,750 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $220,660 | $70,410 | $150,250 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $214,240 | $68,360 | $145,880 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $208,000 | $66,360 | $141,640 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $201,950 | $64,430 | $137,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,070 | $62,550 | $133,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map