1021 Cherry Hill Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $638,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Cherry Hill Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $612,940, approximately $501 per square foot. 1021 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Silva William A
Bought by
Hettinga Jacob A and Hettinga Abigail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,530
Outstanding Balance
$484,724
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Silva William A and Grisante Renata S
Bought by
Silva William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Silva William A Da and Grisante Renata S
Bought by
Silva William A Da and Grisante Renata S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Jordan James Arnold
Bought by
Silva William and Grisante Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,979
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettinga Jacob A | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Silva William A | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Silva William A Da | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Silva William | -- | Sun Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hettinga Jacob A | $532,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva William A | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva William A Da | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva William | $198,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $565,174 | $195,022 | $370,152 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $565,174 | $195,022 | $370,152 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $440,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $411,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $262,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $208,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $159,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $143,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $213,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map