D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doreen Pottios
HomeSmart Realty West
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $980,000
Come experience the quality and beauty of this coastal development just steps from the sand. Built in 2009 this top floor unit boasts hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances and custom window coverings. The master suite is spacious with walk-in closet and walk out balcony and views of the San Luis Rey River. Watch sunsets from the common fireplace and BBQ area or take a stroll to the beach or harbor with walking path outside your door. A can’t miss home. See sup for more details. Neighborhoods: North Oceanside Beach Area Complex Features: ,,,,, Equipment: Dryer,Fire Sprinklers,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doreen Pottios
HomeSmart Realty West License #00903613 Listed on: 05/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Lisa M | $490,000 | Ticor Title San Diego |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Lisa M | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $490,000 | 0.0% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $580,053 | $355,136 | $224,917 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $568,680 | $348,173 | $220,507 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $557,531 | $341,347 | $216,184 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $546,600 | $334,654 | $211,946 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $535,884 | $328,093 | $207,791 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $530,390 | $324,729 | $205,661 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $519,991 | $318,362 | $201,629 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $509,796 | $312,120 | $197,676 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $499,800 | $306,000 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $490,000 | $300,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $445,716 | $257,764 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $436,986 | $252,715 | $184,271 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doreen Pottios
HomeSmart Realty West
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 150024069
APN: 143-260-05-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.