1021 Florida St Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Florida St, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $374,548, approximately $250 per square foot. 1021 Florida St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Fleming Island High School, Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Harwell Coleman Lea and Harwell Cynthia Rae
Bought by
Harwell Coleman Lea and Harwell Cynthia Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Harwell Lea J and Harwell David C
Bought by
Harwell Coleman Lea and Harwell David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Fleming Island Land Corp
Bought by
Harwell David C and Harwell Lea J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Five Star Builders Inc
Bought by
Harwell David C and Harwell Lea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwell Coleman Lea | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harwell Coleman Lea | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harwell Coleman Lea | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harwell David C | $4,400 | -- | |
| Harwell David C | $132,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Five Star Builders Inc | $25,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harwell David C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $400,180 | $200,000 | $200,180 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $411,743 | $200,000 | $211,743 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $157,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $152,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $148,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $146,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $143,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $140,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $137,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $134,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $133,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $132,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map