1021 Fraser Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $233,431 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Fraser Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $257,358, approximately $145 per square foot. 1021 Fraser Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Watkins Scott T and Watkins Stephany L
Bought by
Watkins Scott T and Watkins Stephany L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Hauk Marsha Ellen
Bought by
Watkins Scott T and Watkins Stephany L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Scott T | -- | Attorney | |
| Watkins Scott T | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $69,750 | $69,750 | $0 |