Estimated Value: $478,033 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Garrett Gilliam Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $524,258, approximately $229 per square foot. 1021 Garrett Gilliam Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Graves Asar Earl K and Smith Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,439
Outstanding Balance
$204,953
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Asar Earl K | $275,928 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Asar Earl K | $270,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,666 | $284,477 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,666 | $284,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $276,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $261,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $253,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $246,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $242,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $237,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $233,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $255,911 | $35,000 | $220,911 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $223,568 | $30,000 | $193,568 |
| 2015 | $853 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map