1021 Gregory St Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Gregory St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $304,791, approximately $85 per square foot. 1021 Gregory St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Tarter Jeff D and Bickhaus Richard
Bought by
Rapp David and Rapp Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Boss Margaret M
Bought by
Bickhaus Richard and Tarter Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapp David | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Bickhaus Richard | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rapp David | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bickhaus Richard | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $102,277 | $22,630 | $79,647 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $93,712 | $20,735 | $72,977 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $75,807 | $16,773 | $59,034 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $71,523 | $15,825 | $55,698 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $68,525 | $15,162 | $53,363 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $68,157 | $15,081 | $53,076 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $67,435 | $14,921 | $52,514 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $67,435 | $14,921 | $52,514 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $67,435 | $14,921 | $52,514 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $65,854 | $14,571 | $51,283 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $65,854 | $14,571 | $51,283 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,854 | $14,571 | $51,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map