1021 Jacaranda Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Jacaranda Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $449,863, approximately $214 per square foot. 1021 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Persse Jefferson D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Outstanding Balance
$12,193
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$437,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persse Jefferson D | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persse Jefferson D | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $165,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $160,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $155,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $151,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $146,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $144,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $139,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $133,400 | $37,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $132,480 | $37,000 | $95,480 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $131,430 | $37,000 | $94,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map