1021 John Oakes Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $890,207
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 John Oakes Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $770,302, approximately $253 per square foot. 1021 John Oakes Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Blaisdell Michael D
Bought by
Blaisdell Michael D and Blaisdell Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2017
Sold by
Parton Philip N and Parton Joy M
Bought by
Blaisdell Michael D and Blaisdewll Barbara K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaisdell Michael D | -- | Steffan & Associates | |
| Blaisdell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blaisdell Michael D | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $759,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $551,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $551,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $551,360 | $0 | $0 |