1021 MacDavidson Cir Dacono, CO 80514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 MacDavidson Cir, Dacono, CO 80514. 1021 MacDavidson Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $17,360 | $6,250 | $11,110 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $17,360 | $6,250 | $11,110 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $14,770 | $3,380 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $13,100 | $3,480 | $9,620 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $13,480 | $3,580 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $9,490 | $2,150 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $9,490 | $2,150 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $714 | $5,990 | $2,520 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | $697 | $5,990 | $2,520 | $3,470 |
| 2016 | $407 | $3,400 | $1,990 | $1,410 |
| 2015 | $389 | $3,400 | $1,990 | $1,410 |
| 2014 | $370 | $3,190 | $1,990 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map