1021 Monterey Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,850 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Monterey Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $239,713, approximately $221 per square foot. 1021 Monterey Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Cathy
Bought by
Frisby Jud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Powell James D
Bought by
Anderson Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,540
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisby Jud | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Cathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cathy | $44,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $93,000 | $30,784 | $62,216 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $104,000 | $34,632 | $69,368 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $100,000 | $34,632 | $65,368 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $110,000 | $38,480 | $71,520 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $89,000 | $29,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $86,000 | $29,600 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $87,000 | $29,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $75,000 | $23,680 | $51,320 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $75,000 | $23,680 | $51,320 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $66,000 | $16,280 | $49,720 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $63,000 | $16,280 | $46,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,023 | $17,760 | $42,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map