1021 N 560 E Orem, UT 84097
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,326 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 N 560 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $564,082, approximately $256 per square foot. 1021 N 560 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Adamson A Bradley A and Adamson Suzanne L
Bought by
Brown Creighton and Brown Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Adamson A Bradley and Adamson Suzanne L
Bought by
Adamson A Bradley and Adamson Suzanne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Creighton | -- | Backman Title | |
| Adamson A Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $266,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $250,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $256,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $328,600 | $138,800 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $297,100 | $111,000 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $282,200 | $100,600 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $263,500 | $97,200 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $129,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $124,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $111,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map