1021 Park Ave Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $76,236 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Park Ave, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $130,809, approximately $102 per square foot. 1021 Park Ave is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Bought by
Watson Rubye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Rubye | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,280 | $3,830 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,280 | $3,830 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,280 | $3,830 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,280 | $3,830 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,530 | $1,890 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,530 | $1,890 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,530 | $1,890 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,530 | $1,890 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,530 | $1,890 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,850 | $1,040 | $4,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,850 | $1,040 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,850 | $1,040 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map