1021 Red Elephant Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,008,294 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Red Elephant Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,086,574, approximately $412 per square foot. 1021 Red Elephant Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Werner Susanne M
Bought by
Werner Susanne M and Idaho Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Hollister Steven K
Bought by
Heuvel Daniel Vanden and Heuvel Katrina Vanden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,017
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Susanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Heuvel Daniel Vanden | -- | Sun Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heuvel Daniel Vanden | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $891,614 | $322,639 | $568,975 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $876,250 | $307,275 | $568,975 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $751,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $626,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $479,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $318,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $325,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $318,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $316,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $338,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map