Estimated Value: $573,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 SW 73rd Ct, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $636,176, approximately $344 per square foot. 1021 SW 73rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Flagami Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Teixidor Isabel
Bought by
Teixidor Isabel and Teixidor Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Everildo and Hernandez Betsy G
Bought by
Teixidor Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,119
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixidor Isabel | -- | Attorney | |
| Teixidor Isabel | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixidor Isabel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $457,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $415,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $377,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $343,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $312,365 | $176,962 | $135,403 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $300,483 | $164,450 | $136,033 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $276,079 | $139,425 | $136,654 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $245,124 | $133,705 | $111,419 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $222,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $204,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $185,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $171,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map