NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1021 Torry Saint Johns, FL

Estimated Value: $531,806 - $601,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,918 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $275,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,933 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Buyer's don't MISS OUT on this FABULOUS 3 car garage home nestled on a cul-de-sac. It boasts a gorgeous Florida Room overlooking the water with incredible sunsets! This beautiful home has an open living floor plan that is spacious yet cozy with wood floors and tile throughout! This home also comes equipped with stainless steel appliances in it's gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops, 42''upper cabinets, and crown molding. This home is the gift that just keeps giving with a newly installed water softener system and outdoor flood lights. It also has an over-sized bonus room upstairs with a full bathroom - the perfect place for a ''Man Cave'' or family media room! This property is a prime lot that won't last long! It is NOT a Short Sale! Schedule an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHARLOTTE PARKER

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3219152 Listed on: 10/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Whatley

BUCK & BUCK INC License #0055182

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 73x130
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0096812410

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 73X130
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Aberdeen
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2918.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 99.04
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2918.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 70.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cunningham Creek
  • High School: Creekside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Switzerland Point

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0096812410

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Yamamoto Scott Y and Yamamoto Sandra
Bought by
Yamamoto Scott Y and Yamamoto Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
$578,702

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,910
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Grace Stephen A and Grace Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,877
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamamoto Scott Y -- None Available
Yamamoto Scott Y $275,000 First Coast Title & Escrow I
Grace Stephen A $235,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yamamoto Scott Y $206,250
Previous Owner Grace Stephen A $231,877
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $275,000 -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $275,000 -4.8% $94 / Sq Ft
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2013 10/25/13 For Sale $289,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,534 $466,398 $115,000 $351,398
2025 $8,330 $478,819 -- --
2024 $8,330 $478,769 $120,000 $358,769
2023 $8,330 $487,784 $110,000 $377,784
2022 $7,716 $427,156 $89,600 $337,556
2021 $7,005 $327,040 $0 $0
2020 $6,764 $308,584 $0 $0
2019 $7,076 $298,030 $0 $0
2018 $6,790 $287,193 $0 $0
2017 $6,749 $278,863 $55,000 $223,863
2016 $6,629 $265,398 $0 $0
2015 $6,316 $237,615 $0 $0
2014 $6,055 $225,638 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 689413

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009681-2410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.