1021 Travis Cir Cooper, TX 75432
Estimated Value: $76,369 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Travis Cir, Cooper, TX 75432 and is currently estimated at $140,790, approximately $112 per square foot. 1021 Travis Cir is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Cooper Junior High School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Kimbrell Nathaniel and Kimbrell Carrie
Bought by
Armstrong Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Galen Kimbrell
Bought by
Kimbrell Nathaniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimbrell Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Alan | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $54,090 | $12,510 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $45,360 | $11,350 | $34,010 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $52,250 | $11,350 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $47,330 | $7,950 | $39,380 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $36,060 | $7,830 | $28,230 |
| 2020 | $873 | $28,030 | $4,540 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $914 | $28,030 | $4,540 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $711 | $24,890 | $4,540 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $652 | $22,600 | $4,540 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $593 | $16,950 | $2,100 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $2,100 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,710 | $2,100 | $23,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map