1021 Wabash Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Wabash Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $138,659, approximately $85 per square foot. 1021 Wabash Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,824 | $40,249 | $3,183 | $37,066 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $35,937 | $2,842 | $33,095 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $35,343 | $2,795 | $32,548 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $33,635 | $3,879 | $29,756 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $32,463 | $3,744 | $28,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map