Seller's Agent in 2021
Kris Smith
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 596-1505
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $1,345,000
This home is located at 1021 Washington St, Viola, ID 83872 since 16 March 2021 and is currently estimated at $926,547, approximately $111 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 1021 Washington St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halsey Caven Worth | -- | Moscow Title Inc | |
| Taggart Buck | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halsey Caven Worth | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taggart Buck | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $598,183 | $40,801 | $557,382 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $598,180 | $40,800 | $557,380 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $656,603 | $40,800 | $615,803 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $656,603 | $40,800 | $615,803 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $428,816 | $40,800 | $388,016 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $411,597 | $40,800 | $370,797 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $366,397 | $40,800 | $325,597 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $336,264 | $40,800 | $295,464 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $309,765 | $40,800 | $268,965 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $266,233 | $40,800 | $225,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kris Smith
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 596-1505
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tiffany Bentley
Magenta & Co.
(208) 596-0971
128 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98796544
APN: RP01835000004BA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.