1021 Winter Haven St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Winter Haven St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $248,059, approximately $122 per square foot. 1021 Winter Haven St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Raymond L and Schmidt Joyce A
Bought by
Kniep Daniel J and Kniep Kristine N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kniep Daniel J | $215,000 | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $69,080 | $13,570 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $64,440 | $12,660 | $51,780 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $60,030 | $11,790 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $55,130 | $10,830 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $53,010 | $10,410 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $52,490 | $10,310 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $52,490 | $10,310 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $52,490 | $10,310 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $51,970 | $10,210 | $41,760 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $50,050 | $9,830 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,769 | $50,050 | $9,830 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map