10210 Eagle Bluff San Antonio, TX 78240
Verde Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,834 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Eagle Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240 and is currently estimated at $325,459, approximately $138 per square foot. 10210 Eagle Bluff is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Wanke Elementary School, Stinson Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Klebenow Mark and Klebenow Jenny
Bought by
Stark Larry D and Stark Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,266
Outstanding Balance
$60,811
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Casey B and Johnson Jill I
Bought by
Klebenow Mark and Klebenow Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Klebenow Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Larry D | $122,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Klebenow Mark | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $295,780 | $76,650 | $219,130 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $295,734 | $76,650 | $219,130 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $268,849 | $76,650 | $213,580 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $244,408 | $58,080 | $213,410 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $222,189 | $47,430 | $178,520 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $201,990 | $32,420 | $169,570 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $188,950 | $32,420 | $156,530 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $183,843 | $32,420 | $152,460 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $167,130 | $32,420 | $134,710 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $173,520 | $32,420 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $162,580 | $27,130 | $135,450 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $150,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map