10210 Lott Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Lott Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $226,147, approximately $145 per square foot. 10210 Lott Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Catherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Sullivan Catherine Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Catherine Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $14,000 | $3,540 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $648 | $13,120 | $3,500 | $9,620 |
| 2023 | $567 | $13,060 | $3,640 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $574 | $13,200 | $3,510 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $591 | $13,530 | $3,710 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $631 | $14,370 | $3,710 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $564 | $12,980 | $3,710 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $575 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map