10210 Pendery Dr Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $790,395 - $1,287,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Pendery Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $916,849, approximately $261 per square foot. 10210 Pendery Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Green Laura L and Carmack Laura L
Bought by
Deschene Sean X and Deschene Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,193
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Martin S and Schneider Morna L
Bought by
Green James and Green Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Robert F
Bought by
Schneider Martin S and Schneider Morna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
11.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Sandling Michael John and Sandling Jacqueline Ruth
Bought by
Edwards Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschene Sean X | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Green James | $270,000 | Counselors Title Agency Inc | |
| Schneider Martin S | $341,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deschene Sean X | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Green James | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Martin S | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Robert F | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Martin S | $85,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $210,119 | $92,750 | $117,369 |
| 2024 | $10,510 | $210,119 | $92,750 | $117,369 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $210,119 | $92,750 | $117,369 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $138,121 | $47,768 | $90,353 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $138,121 | $47,768 | $90,353 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $138,121 | $47,768 | $90,353 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $134,096 | $46,375 | $87,721 |
| 2018 | $8,367 | $134,096 | $46,375 | $87,721 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $134,096 | $46,375 | $87,721 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $108,500 | $27,825 | $80,675 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $108,500 | $27,825 | $80,675 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $108,500 | $27,825 | $80,675 |
| 2013 | $5,514 | $108,500 | $27,825 | $80,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map