10210 Sutherland Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,056 - $711,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $674,514, approximately $423 per square foot. 10210 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Kaplan Abraham and Kaplan S E
Bought by
Kaplan Eve S Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Eve S Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $533,600 | $226,900 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $488,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $442,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $397,300 | $226,900 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $389,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $381,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $373,700 | $226,900 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $370,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map