10210 Tenbrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $589,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10210 Tenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $546,227, approximately $392 per square foot. 10210 Tenbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Andrews Janice Nelson and Andrews Carl Edward
Bought by
Janice And Carl Andrews Trust and Andrews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Janice
Bought by
Andrews Janice Nelson and Andrews Carl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice And Carl Andrews Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Janice Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $498,100 | $231,100 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $454,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $409,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $365,800 | $210,200 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $358,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $350,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $342,600 | $195,600 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $322,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $305,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map