10212 Brian Ray Ct Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10212 Brian Ray Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $283,203, approximately $214 per square foot. 10212 Brian Ray Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Prospect Homes Of Richmon
Bought by
Bozsan Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,580
Outstanding Balance
$83,583
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozsan Billie J | $191,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bozsan Billie J | $153,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $229,100 | $50,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $210,500 | $47,000 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $182,800 | $44,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $162,800 | $40,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $148,100 | $35,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $139,900 | $34,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $139,900 | $34,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $136,900 | $34,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $136,900 | $34,000 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $135,000 | $34,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $131,300 | $34,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map