10212 Copperleaf Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,230 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10212 Copperleaf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $396,808, approximately $183 per square foot. 10212 Copperleaf Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Parkview Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Appleton Richard S
Bought by
Bernhard Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,927
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Berry Salli
Bought by
Appleton Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,240
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Richard Kuhlmann Contractor Inc
Bought by
Berry Salli Pratt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhard Charles R | $300,000 | -- | |
| Appleton Richard | $237,800 | -- | |
| Berry Salli Pratt | $204,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernhard Charles R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleton Richard | $190,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $37,620 | $5,000 | $32,620 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $37,620 | $5,000 | $32,620 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $31,120 | $5,000 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $31,120 | $5,000 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $31,120 | $5,000 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $31,120 | $5,000 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map