10214 Baca Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $158,896 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10214 Baca Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $235,474, approximately $135 per square foot. 10214 Baca Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Majors Michael and Majors Rebecca
Bought by
Hopkins Gary and Hopkins Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Bought by
Majors and Majors Jennings
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Majors | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $22,100 | $1,400 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $825 | $22,100 | $1,400 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $825 | $22,100 | $1,400 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $485 | $22,100 | $1,400 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $485 | $22,100 | $1,400 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $551 | $22,080 | $2,800 | $19,280 |
| 2019 | $569 | $22,080 | $2,800 | $19,280 |
| 2018 | $559 | $22,080 | $2,800 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $541 | $22,080 | $2,800 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $541 | $19,800 | $2,800 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $852 | $19,020 | $1,600 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $471 | $17,640 | $1,600 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map