10214 Grant Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $543,712 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10214 Grant Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $596,428, approximately $341 per square foot. 10214 Grant Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Eugenia
Bought by
Diaz Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Rauseo Anne
Bought by
Rodriguez Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Eugenia | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $418,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $417,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $416,100 | $221,300 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $398,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $381,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $364,000 | $221,300 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $362,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $360,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $329,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $300,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map