10215 River Rd Ridgely, MD 21660
Estimated Value: $133,343
Studio
--
Bath
6,640
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 River Rd, Ridgely, MD 21660 and is currently estimated at $133,343, approximately $20 per square foot. 10215 River Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Scheffel Sr Carl W
Bought by
Wharves On The Choptank Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Cabell Of Denton, Inc.
Bought by
Scheffel Carl W and Scheffel Carl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Sold by
Trice Donald N and Trice Janice E
Bought by
Cabell Of Denton, Inc.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharves On The Choptank Llc | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Scheffel Carl W | $76,000 | -- | |
| Cabell Of Denton, Inc. | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $93,500 | $48,200 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $964 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $85,700 | $48,200 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $35 | $85,700 | $48,200 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $88,300 | $48,200 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $88,300 | $48,200 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map