Estimated Value: $544,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 Roberts Common Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $615,356, approximately $406 per square foot. 10215 Roberts Common Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bonnie Brae Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtge Assoc
Bought by
Hall Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,828
Outstanding Balance
$32,888
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$582,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Quimby David R
Bought by
Castillo Carlow A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brenda | $139,600 | -- | |
| Castillo Carlow A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Brenda | $138,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Carlow A | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $606,940 | $215,000 | $391,940 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $496,290 | $170,000 | $326,290 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $496,290 | $170,000 | $326,290 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $481,680 | $160,000 | $321,680 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $451,650 | $135,000 | $316,650 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $419,960 | $120,000 | $299,960 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $423,800 | $120,000 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $406,360 | $110,000 | $296,360 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $385,190 | $97,000 | $288,190 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $393,660 | $97,000 | $296,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map