10215 S Case Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $322,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 S Case Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $296,886, approximately $126 per square foot. 10215 S Case Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Stanton Philip and Stanton Johanna N
Bought by
Stanton Trust and Stanton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Stanton Nyla J and Nyla J Stanton Trust
Bought by
Stanton Philip J and Stanton Johanna N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Philip J | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $118,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $118,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |