10216 38th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $300,624 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10216 38th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $332,156, approximately $235 per square foot. 10216 38th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramos Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,550
Outstanding Balance
$109,249
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$222,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Carmen | $273,700 | Florida Regional Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Carmen | $191,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $270,854 | $53,550 | $217,304 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $140,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $136,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $132,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $130,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $127,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $125,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $123,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $120,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $125,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $86,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $79,684 | $14,800 | $64,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map