10218 46th Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,754 - $1,135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10218 46th Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,055,689, approximately $545 per square foot. 10218 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Coral Florinda and Coral Florinda G
Bought by
Danica M Coral As Trustee and Florinda G Coral Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danica M Coral As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Danica M Coral As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Danica M Coral As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,131 | $36,116 | $6,035 | $30,081 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $35,506 | $6,589 | $28,917 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $33,534 | $6,037 | $27,497 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $31,814 | $5,938 | $25,876 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $57,720 | $11,580 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $53,940 | $11,580 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $55,080 | $11,580 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $57,240 | $11,580 | $45,660 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $26,512 | $7,470 | $19,042 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $6,246 | $18,835 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $25,081 | $6,246 | $18,835 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $24,657 | $8,284 | $16,373 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $23,288 | $8,769 | $14,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map