NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1022 1st St Windber, PA 15963

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1022 1st St, Windber, PA 15963. 1022 1st St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $242 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2024 $561 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2023 $544 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2022 $531 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2021 $540 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2020 $540 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2019 $512 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2018 $504 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2017 $496 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2016 $192 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2015 $164 $5,560 $260 $5,300
2014 $164 $5,560 $260 $5,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.